Conference committees

Organizing Committee

Chair - Grażyna Demenko (AMU in Poznań, Poland)

International Co-chair - Bernd Möbius (Saarland University, Germany)

General Coordination - Jolanta Bachan (AMU in Poznań, Poland)
Workshop & tutorials – Katarzyna Klessa  & Maciej Karpiński (AMU in Poznań, Poland)
Finances - Antoni Guliński (Adam Mickiewicz University Foundation - FAMU, Poland)
Proceedings - Jarosław Weckwerth (AMU in Poznan, Poland)
Exhibition & Sponsorship – Krzysztof Jassem  & Jolanta Bachan (AMU in Poznań, Poland)
Technical Equipment - Szymon Kwapiszewski (AMU in Poznań, Poland)
Web Contents - Agnieszka Wagner & Jolanta Bachan (AMU in Poznań, Poland)
Social Events - Mariusz Owsianny & Magdalena Oleśkowicz-Popiel & Małgorzata Krysiak (AMU in Poznań, Poland)

Steering Committee

Local Chair - Katarzyna Dziubalska-Kołaczyk (AMU in Poznań, Poland)
Local Co-chair - Maciej Karpiński (AMU in Poznań, Poland)
International Chair - Petra Wagner (Bielefeld University, Germany)
International Co-chair - Hansjörg Mixdorff (Beuth University of Applied Sciences, Germany)
Outreach Activities Coordinator - Krzysztof Izdebski (Pacific Voice and Speech Foundation, USA)
Voice & Speech Pathology Consultant - Bożena Wiskirska-Woźnica (Poznań University of Medical Sciences, Poland)

Honorary Committee

Dafydd Gibbon (Bielefeld University, Germany)
Maria Steffen-Batogowa (AMU in Poznań, Poland)
Julia Hirschberg (Columbia University, USA)
Keikichi Hirose (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Daniel Hirst (Université Aix-Marseille, France)
Nick Campbell (Trinity College Dublin, Irleand)

Scientific Committee

Alice Turk, Amalia Arvaniti, Amy Schafer, Antje Schweitzer, Anton Batliner, Antonio Bonafonte, Aoju Chen, Bernd Moebius, Bernd Pompino-Marschall, Bistra Andreeva, Björn Granström, Brechtje Post, Carlos Gussenhoven, Chiu-Yu Tseng, Christophe D'Alessandro, Cinzia Avesani, Cristel Portes, César Reis, Céu Viana, Dafydd Gibbon, Daisuke Saito, Daniel Hirst, David House, Duane Watson, Eduardo Rodriguez Banga, Elina Savino, Elisabeth Delais-Roussarie, Elizabeth Shriberg, Elmar Nöth, Esther Klabbers, Eva Navas, Francesca Bonin, Frank Kügler, Fred Cummins, Gabor Pinter, Genevieve Caelen-Haumont, Gorka Elordieta, Grazyna Demenko, Haizhou Li, Hansjörg Mixdorff, Haruo Kubozono, Heather Pon-Barry, Helena Moniz, Hideki Kawahara, Hiroki Mori, Hongwei Ding, Hugo Quené, Ignasi Iriondo, Isabel Falé, Jan van Santen, Janet Fletcher, Jennifer Cole, Jens Edlund, Jiahong Yuan, Jianhua Tao, Jill House, Joaquim Llisterri, Jody Kreiman, John Esling, Jürgen Trouvain, Keikichi Hirose, Khiet Truong, Laurence White, M.G.J. Swerts, Maciej Karpi ski, Marcin Wlodarczak, Maria Gosy, Maria Paola Bissiri, Mark Hasegawa-Johnson, Merle Horne, Michael O'Dell, Miquel Simonet, Nanette Veilleux, Nick Campbell, Nigel Ward, Noam Amir, Nobuaki Minematsu, Oliver Jokisch, Oliver Niebuhr, Paavo Alku, Petra Wagner, Philippe Martin, Pier Marco Bertinetto, Piet Mertens, Plinio Barbosa, Ricardo Cordoba, Robert Clark, Roland Kehrein, Roxane Bertrand, Sarmad Hussain, Sascha Fagel, Shari Speer, Shrikanth Narayanan, Shu-Chuan Tseng, Sin-Horng Chen, Snezhina Dimitrova, Sophie Herment, Stefan Baumann, Stefan Werner, Stefanie Jannedy, Sun-Ah Jun, Sónia Frota, Tatsuya Kawahara, Toshiyuki Sadanobu, Veronique Auberge, Yi Xu, Yoshinori Sagisaka, Yuan-Fu Liao, Yue Wang, Zdena Palkova, Zsuzsanna Fagyal-Le Mentec  

 

Template by L.THEME. Photo by Kubiak