Conference committees

Organizing Committee

Chair - Grażyna Demenko (AMU in Poznań, Poland)

International Co-chair - Bernd Möbius (Saarland University, Germany)

General Coordination - Jolanta Bachan (AMU in Poznań, Poland)
Workshop & tutorials – Katarzyna Klessa  & Maciej Karpiński (AMU in Poznań, Poland)
Finances - Julia Kosicka & Antoni Guliński (Adam Mickiewicz University Foundation - FAMU, Poland)
Proceedings - Jarosław Weckwerth (AMU in Poznań, Poland)
Exhibition & Sponsorship – Krzysztof Jassem  & Jolanta Bachan (AMU in Poznań, Poland)
Technical Equipment - Szymon Kwapiszewski (AMU in Poznań, Poland)
Web Contents - Agnieszka Wagner & Jolanta Bachan (AMU in Poznań, Poland)
Social Events - Mariusz Owsianny & Magdalena Oleśkowicz-Popiel & Małgorzata Krysiak (AMU in Poznań, Poland)

Steering Committee

Local Co-chair - Maciej Karpiński (AMU in Poznań, Poland)
International Chair - Petra Wagner (Bielefeld University, Germany)
International Co-chair - Hansjörg Mixdorff (Beuth University of Applied Sciences, Germany)
Outreach Activities Coordinator - Krzysztof Izdebski (Pacific Voice and Speech Foundation, USA)
Voice & Speech Pathology Consultant - Bożena Wiskirska-Woźnica (Poznań University of Medical Sciences, Poland)

Honorary Committee

Dafydd Gibbon (Bielefeld University, Germany)
Maria Steffen-Batogowa (AMU in Poznań, Poland)
Julia Hirschberg (Columbia University, USA)
Keikichi Hirose (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Daniel Hirst (Université Aix-Marseille, France)
Nick Campbell (Trinity College Dublin, Irleand)

Scientific Committee

Asa Abelin, Christina Akbari, Saandia Ali, Paavo Alku, Kai Alter, Gilbert Ambrazaitis, Noam Amir, Bistra Andreeva, Manabu Arai, Eva Liina Asu, Angeliki Athanasopoulou, Mathieu Avanzi, Jolanta Bachan, Melissa Baese-Berk, Gerard Bailly, Aarti Bakshi, Anna Balas, Plinio A. Barbosa, Anton Batliner, Stefan Baumann, Timo Baumann, Mary Beckman, Julie Beliao, Stefan Benus, Stephanie Berger, Pier Marco Bertinetto, Roxane Bertrand, Laurent Besacier, Jason Bishop, Maria Paola Bissiri, Tina Boegel, Natalie Boll-Avetisyan, Antonio Bonafonte, Francesca Bonin, Anne Bonneau, Hans Rutger Bosker, Antonis Botinis, Caroline Bouzon, Erika Brandt, Bettina Braun, Mara Breen, Alejna Brugos, Alicia Burga, Andres Buxo-Lugo, Dani Byrd, Jonathan Caballero, Sasha Calhoun, Nick Campbell, Katy Carlson, Joelma Castelo, Aoju Chen, Sin-Horng Chen, Yiya Chen, Lisa Lai-Shen Cheng, Chen-Yu Chiang, Adam Chong, George Christodoulides, Hyunsong Chung, Robert Clark, Laura Colantoni, Jennifer S. Cole, Susana Correia, Marisa Cruz, Fred Cummins, Mariapaola D'Imperio, Chris Davis, Amedeo De Dominicis, Elisabeth Delais-Roussarie, Volker Dellwo, Grażyna Demenko, Ivana Didirkova, Laura Dilley, Snezhina Dimitrova, Hongwei Ding, Monica Dominguez, Ghania Droua-Hamdani, Tomas Dubeda, Gorka Elordieta, Donna Erickson, David Escudero Mancebo, Keelan Evanini, Zsuzsanna Fagyal, Isabel Falé, Mireia Farrús, Camille Fauth, Ingo Feldhausen, Raul Fernandez, Gaelle Ferre, Edward Flemming, Janice Fon, Sonia Frota, Robert Fuchs, Christoph Gabriel, Siva Reddy Gangireddy, Marc Garellek, Susanne Genzel, Iona Gessinger, Dafydd Gibbon, Barbara Gili Fivela, Jean-Philippe Goldman, César González-Ferreras, Amalesh Gope, Maria Gosy, Bjoern Granstrom, Janet Grijzenhout, Stella Gryllia, Wentao Gu, David Guennec, Tino Haderlein, Adriana Hanulikova, Jesse Harris, Lei He, Mattias Heldner, Sam Hellmuth, Sophie Herment, Anne Hermes, Inma Hernaez, Keikichi Hirose, Fabrice Hirsch, Julia Hirschberg, Daniel Hirst, Ruediger Hoffmann, Colleen Holt, Merle Horne, David House, Fang Hu, Jose Ignacio Hualde, Hussein Hussein, Martin Ho Kwan Ip, Aritz Irurtzun, Toshiko Isei-Jaakkola, Carlos Ishi, Kiwako Ito, Tae-Yeoub Jang, Xiaoming Jiang, Xiaomingx Jiangx, Denis Jouvet, Tatiana Kachkovskaia, Takayuki Kagomiya, Constantijn Kaland, Svetlana Kaminskaia, Takeki Kamiyama, Okim Kang, Maciej Karpinski, Argyro Katsika, Saya Kawase, Roland Kehrein, Niamh Kelly, Gerrit Kentner, Amelia Kimball, Mafuyu Kitahara, Felicitas Kleber, Katarzyna Klessa, Takao Kobayashi, Daniil Kocharov, Sunil Kumar Kopparapu, Tomoki Koriyama, Jody Kreiman, Hamutal Kreiner, Jelena Krivokapic, Jianjing Kuang, Haruo Kubozono, Frank Kuegler, Anja Kuschmann, Yves Laprie, Pauline Larrouy-Maestri, Sebastien Le Maguer, Yong-Cheol Lee, Tan Lee, Heike Lehnert-Lehouillier, Laetitia Leonarduzzi, Anat Lerner, Qian Li, Bin Li, Pärtel Lippus, Pan Liu, Damien Lolive, Charlotte Fofo Lomotey, Anita Lorenc, Tatiana Luchkina, Sandra Madureira, Katalin Mády, Shakuntala Mahanta, Marcus Maia, Zofia Malisz, Philippe Martin, Ana Isabel Mata, Mili Mathew, Olga Maxwell, Trudel Meisenburg, Burkhard Meyer-Sickendiek, Alexis Michaud, Amandine Michelas, Nobuaki Minematsu, Hansjörg Mixdorff, Bernd Möbius, Peggy Pik Ki Mok, Helena Moniz, Juan Manuel Montero Martinez, Christine Mooshammer, Hiroki Mori, Yondu Mori, Yasuko Nagano-Madsen, Eva Navas, Oliver Niebuhr, Tommi Nieminen, Olivier Nocaudie, Michael O'Dell, Nicolas Obin, Richard Ogden, John Ohala, Miguel Oliveira Jr, Ludger Paschen, Silke Paulmann, Marc Pell, Jörg Peters, Julien Pinquier, Piotr Podlipniak, Cristel Portes, Brechtje Post, Pilar Prieto, Hamed Rahmani, Laurent Rasier, Melissa Redford, Uwe Reichel, Arndt Riester, Simon Rigoulot, Albert Rilliard, Yvan Rose, Andrew Rosenberg, Jean-Luc Rouas, Justus Roux, Nima Sadat-Tehrani, Ken-Ichi Sakakibara, Juan Sanchez, Michelina Savino, Niels Schiller, Antje Schweitzer, Takaaki Shochi, Rafu Sichel-Bazin, Vered Silber-Varod, Juraj Simko, Anne Catherine Simon, Pavel Skrelin, Marjoleine Sloos, Rajka Smiljanic, Pelle Söderström, Shari Speer, Dimitris Spiliotopoulos, Rachel Steindel Burdin, Ingmar Steiner, Balzs Surny, Marc Swerts, Fabio Tamburini, Joao Teixeira, Jill Thorson, Ela Thurgood, Francesco Tombini, Isabel Trancoso, Juergen Trouvain, Deirdre Truesdale, Khiet Truong, Chiu-Yu Tseng, Shu-Chuan Tseng, Jung-Yueh Tu, Giuseppina Turco, Helen Türk, Motoko Ueyama, Wim A. van Dommelen, Jan van Santen, Nikos Vergis, Julian Villegas, Agnieszka Wagner, Petra Wagner, Michael Wagner, Nigel Ward, Stefan Werner, Laurence White, Marcin Włodarczak, Marta Wysocka, Yanlu Xie, Yi Xu, Irena Yanushevskaya, Mohamed Yeou, Hiyon Yoo, Kristine Yu, Ivan Yuen, Margaret Zellers, Marzena Zygis

 

Template by L.THEME. Photo by Kubiak